Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A3 Ream,Permanent Marker,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker Ink,White Board Marker Ink,Duster For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
pondy associates
19988.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 02-02-2024 17:28:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 05-02-2024 13:29:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 12:55:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 18:45:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 05-02-2024 15:57:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | pondy associates | - | 20-02-2024 12:18:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 12:22:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TANMAI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-02-2024 08:45:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pondy associates(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A3-Ream,Permanent Marker,White board marker,Permanent Marker ink,White board marker ink,Duster for | 19988.80 | L1 |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : A3-Ream,Permanent Marker,White board marker,Permanent Marker ink,White board marker ink,Duster for | 21546.16 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : A3-Ream,Permanent Marker,White board marker,Permanent Marker ink,White board marker ink,Duster for | 32717.20 | L3 |
| 4 | TANMAI TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : A3-Ream,Permanent Marker,White board marker,Permanent Marker ink,White board marker ink,Duster for | 32718.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A3-Ream,Permanent Marker,White board marker,Permanent Marker ink,White board marker ink,Duster for | 40754.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A3-Ream | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 725.000 |
| White board marker | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Permanent Marker ink | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 720.000 |
| White board marker ink | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Duster for classroom | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 768.000 |
| Gum Paste | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 825.000 |
| Pin Stapler Small size | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Tape Transparent 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Tape Transparent 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 864.000 |
| Tape transparent 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Tape Brown 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 780.000 |
| File thread | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Rubber band | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 110.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Gem clip | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Binder clip 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 192.000 |
| Binder Clip 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 162.000 |
Notice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Notice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreDuster white board,duster white board magnetic,marker pen permanent blue color,marker pen permanent
Read more
of your Industry type