Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Cnc Internal Milling Machine 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Offers For A Specialized Cnc Internal Milling Machine To Produce V46 6/V92 S2 & Utd 20 Crankshafts And Camshafts. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers With The Capability To Provide A High Precision, Tooled Up Cnc Internal Milling Machine Are Invited To Submit Their Offers. The Equipment Must Be Suitable For The Specified Crankshafts And Camshafts Milling Requirements. Keywords: Cnc Internal Milling Machine, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Crankshafts, Camshafts, Precision Engineering, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tooled Up Cnc Internal Milling Machine For V46 6/V92 S2 & Utd 20 Crankshafts And Cam Shafts Milling.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4803295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1435 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HELLER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HELLER Model : RFK 300/2/1250 Title : CRANKSHAFT INTERNAL MILLING MACHINE | 18-06-2024 15:24:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PERFECT MACHINE TOOLS COMPANY LIMITED | Make : GFM Model : Type FKP 30/1 Title : Tooled up CNC Internal Milling Machine for V46-6/V9252 & UTD -20 CRANKSHAFT and CAMSHAFT MILLING MA | 17-06-2024 15:52:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TASA MICRO SPECIAL PURPOSE MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TASA Model : TCSIM-189 Title : Tooled up CNC internal milling machine for V46-6/V92S2 & UTD-20 Crankshafts and Cam shafts Milling, | 19-06-2024 14:22:12 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HELLER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tooled up CNC internal milling machine for V46-6/V92S2 & UTD-20 Crankshafts and Cam shafts Milling. | 389400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT MACHINE TOOLS COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Tooled up CNC internal milling machine for V46-6/V92S2 & UTD-20 Crankshafts and Cam shafts Milling. | 556151720.00 | L2 |