Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet With Fitting Charge Size (16 X 4),Galvanized Iron Pipe 2 Inch 12 F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5539454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 25, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2024
Expired 658 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet With Fitting Model : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet With Fitting Char Title : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Fitting Charge size (16 x 4) | 28-10-2024 18:51:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : PRADEEP Title : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Fitting Charge size (16 x 4) | 15-11-2024 09:55:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | shubham enterprises | Make : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet With Model : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet With Fitting Char Title : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Fitting Charge size (16 x 4) | 29-10-2024 21:33:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Make : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet With Fitting Model : orrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet With Fitting Charg Title : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Fitting Charge size (16 x 4) | 28-10-2024 19:03:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Fitting Charge size (16 x 4),Galvanized iron Pipe 2 inch 12 f | 298410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Fitting Charge size (16 x 4),Galvanized iron Pipe 2 inch 12 f | 397500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | shubham enterprises | Item Categories : Corrugated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Fitting Charge size (16 x 4),Galvanized iron Pipe 2 inch 12 f | 439500.00 | L3 |