Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 96 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 96 Pages,Ledger For Store 400 Pages,Brown Paper,Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 18:09:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 31-08-2023 10:47:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KASHMIR PRINCE | - | 30-08-2023 16:40:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RATHER CONSTRACTION COMPANY | - | 29-08-2023 17:53:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATHER CONSTRACTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 96 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 96 Pages,Ledger for Store 400 Pages,Brown Paper,Paper | 460373.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 96 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 96 Pages,Ledger for Store 400 Pages,Brown Paper,Paper | 465792.50 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHMIR PRINCE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 96 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 96 Pages,Ledger for Store 400 Pages,Brown Paper,Paper | 489369.50 | L3 |