Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Re Sectioning And Re Grading Of Pushpabhadra Channel To Minimise Artificial Water Logging Problem Of Jalah Changsari Area.
|
| Description |
Re Sectioning And Re Grading Of Pushpabhadra Channel To Minimise Artificial Water Logging Problem Of Jalah Changsari Area.
|
| Organisation | Department of Water Resources | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_DoWR_42933_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KAMRUP METRO/2024-25/RIDF-II/I |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 20.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KAMRUP METRO |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=68726 |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Clearence of water bos within gauhati university campus to minimize artificial water logging problem ph ii
Clearence of water bos within gauhati university campus to minimize artificial water logging problem ph ii
Read moreClearence of water bos within gauhati university campus to minimize artificial water logging problem ph i
Clearence of water bos within gauhati university campus to minimize artificial water logging problem ph i
Read moreMeasures to minimise water-logging problem of bongshor area of kamrup district by renovation of existing water bodies including construction of sluice gate.
Measures to minimise water-logging problem of bongshor area of kamrup district by renovation of existing water bodies including construction of sluice gate.
Read moreRe-sectioning of earthen channel for malik qadir-u-nazim irrigation canal dawar gurez
Re-sectioning of earthen channel for malik qadir-u-nazim irrigation canal dawar gurez
Read moreArea grading re sectioning, slope protection work along with repairing of inlet and outlet of oil settling pond and other ancillary works at btps
Area grading re sectioning slope protection work along with repairing of inlet and outlet of oil settling pond and other ancillary works at btps
Read moreAppointment of project management consultant pmc for the work of re sectioning re grading of flood spill channel from rd 0.00 km padshahibagh district srinagar to rd 47.418 km upto wullar lake district bandipora of ut of jammu and kashmir
Appointment of project management consultant pmc for the work of re sectioning re grading of flood spill channel from rd 0.00 km padshahibagh district srinagar to rd 47.418 km upto wullar lake district bandipora of ut of jammu and kashmir
Read moreConstruction of protection wall toe wall including re sectioning of doodhganga flood diversion channel from rd 25.36m to rd 3605m under flood management programme phase ii part a
Construction of protection wall toe wall including re sectioning of doodhganga flood diversion channel from rd 25.36m to rd 3605m under flood management programme phase ii part a
Read moreRepair of fall and h/r structures, cement concrete channel to the u/s of fall and vulnerable reaches, de-silting and re-sectioning from rd.0.00km to rd.1.650km of purnaguda minor and from rd.0.00km to rd.1.170km of purnaguda s/m canal.
Repair of fall and h/r structures, cement concrete channel to the u/s of fall and vulnerable reaches, de-silting and re-sectioning from rd.0.00km to rd.1.650km of purnaguda minor and from rd.0.00km to rd.1.170km of purnaguda s/m canal.
Read moreof your Industry type