Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Invitation For Bay Marshalling Kiosk Bid 🔋 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Bay Marshalling Kiosk At A 400 K V Substation. 🏭💼 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 11:00 Am The Kiosk Will Serve As A Critical Component For Operational Efficiency And Safety Within The Substation. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: Bay Marshalling Kiosk, 400 K V Substation, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Bid, Infrastructure, Safety, Operational Efficiency
Particulars Details
Title
Bay Marshalling Kiosk For 400 K V Substation
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4620972
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 15:10
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 885 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CONTINENTAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

6042000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prantika Srivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANAVATHY POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BANAVATHY Model : LT Panel Title : LT Distribution Panel 15-04-2024 09:46:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 CONTINENTAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Continental Model : BMK10 Title : Bay marshalling Kiosk 03-04-2024 15:53:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 DAYAL TRADERS Make : REPUTED Model : Bay marshalling Kiosk for 400 kV Substation Title : Bay marshalling Kiosk for 400 kV Substation 16-03-2024 17:47:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 SARAVANA SWITCHGEARS Make : SARAVANA Model : SSG_000_597_3 Title : 400KV BAY MARSHALLING KIOSK 02-04-2024 18:18:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 VIKAS POWER EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : not applicable Title : BAY MARSHALLING KIOSK 04-04-2024 10:51:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONTINENTAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Bay marshalling Kiosk for 400 kV Substation 6042000.00 L1
2 SARAVANA SWITCHGEARS (MII) Item Categories : Bay marshalling Kiosk for 400 kV Substation 8640000.00 L2
3 VIKAS POWER EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Bay marshalling Kiosk for 400 kV Substation 9579060.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bay marshalling Kiosk Continental BMK10 60 ₹ 6042000.000