Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nh 116 B (Digha Foreshore Road), From 82.30km To 83.10km Widening And Strengthening Work...
|
| Description |
Nh 116 B (Digha Foreshore Road), From 82.30 To 83.10km Widening And Strengthening Work (From 5.50 To 10.0 M) And From 83.10 To 84.835 Km And 86.335 To 88.80 Km, Widening And Strengthening (From 7.00 To 11.00 M) With Raised Footpath Under Tamluk Highwa
|
| Organisation | PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBPWD_826630_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPWD/RDS/NIT-08/24-25/SE/SWHC |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PURBA MEDINIPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1840284 |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read moreNh-116b (digha foreshore road), from 82.30km to 83.10km widening and strengthening work......
Nh-116b (digha foreshore rd), from 82.30 to 83.10km widening and strengthening work (5.50 to 10.0m) and from 83.10 to 84.835 km and 86.335 to 88.80 km, widening and strengthening work (from 7.00 to 11.00 m) with raised footpath under tamluk hway divn
Read moreNh-116b (digha foreshore road) from 84.835km to 86.335km, widening and strengthening work from two lane to four lane
Nh-116b (digha foreshore road) from 84.835km to 86.335km, widening and strengthening work from two lane to four lane under tamluk highway division in the district of purba medinipur. project id pd232414650s000.
Read moreWidening and strengthening of bituminous road, footpath and culvert from foreshore road to jagannath temple(old) at old digha under dsda
Widening and strengthening of bituminous road, footpath and culvert from foreshore road to jagannath temple(old) at old digha under dsda
Read moreEmergent strengthening of concrete road from foreshore road to helipad at new digha under dsda
Emergent strengthening of concrete road from foreshore road to helipad at new digha under dsda
Read moreWidening and strengthening of bituminous road and construction of footpath at eastern side of jagannath dham from foreshore road to gramchandi temple at old digha under dsda
Widening and strengthening of bituminous road and construction of footpath at eastern side of jagannath dham from foreshore road to gramchandi temple at old digha under dsda
Read moreWidening and strengthening work of siwar hanumangarhi link road from nh-27 in ayodhya district.
Widening and strengthening work of siwar hanumangarhi link road from nh-27 in ayodhya district.
Read moreWidening and strengthening to 2lane with paved shoulder from km 25.50 to 41.00 of nh 116b including bypass_realignment in km 32.400 to 33.733 and km 39.281 to 40.780 on epc mode. _job no. 116b/wb/2023-24/534.
Widening and strengthening to 2lane with paved shoulder from km 25.50 to 41.00 of nh
 116b including bypass_realignment in km 32.400 to 33.733 and km 39.281 to 40.780 on epc mode. _job no. 116b/wb/2023-24/534.
Read moreG.i. chain link fencing both side road flank of foreshore road from digha police station to digha border under dsda
G.i. chain link fencing both side road flank of foreshore road from digha police station to digha border under dsda
Read moreWork of widening and strengthening of the road (odr) from nh-31 to murli chhapra block
Work of widening and strengthening of the road (odr) from nh-31 to murli chhapra block
Read moreof your Industry type