Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Buffer,Gasket,Gasket,Gasket,Ring,Sealing Ring,Gasket Special,Gasket,Gasket,Packing Material,Buffer,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5348076
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 16:10
End Date
Expired 03/10/2024

Expired 702 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTI ENTERPRISES - 02-10-2024 16:50:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 BHIM AUTOMOBILES - 02-10-2024 13:54:46 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES - 02-10-2024 13:12:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : BUFFER,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,RING,SEALING RING,GASKET SPECIAL,GASKET,GASKET,PACKING MATERIAL,BUFFER, 995009.98 L1
2 AARTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUFFER,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,RING,SEALING RING,GASKET SPECIAL,GASKET,GASKET,PACKING MATERIAL,BUFFER, 1989994.00 L2
3 BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUFFER,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,RING,SEALING RING,GASKET SPECIAL,GASKET,GASKET,PACKING MATERIAL,BUFFER, 3981386.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise