Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Washing Powder Tide,Nirma,Pencil Cell,Remote Cell,Bath Soap,Torch,Bleaching Powder,Bamboo Kharata,K
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3829232
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 15, 2023 00:00
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHUBH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

493167

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Varsha Manoj Supe
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z SUPPLIERS - 24-08-2023 17:41:21 MSE Disqualified
2 AAYUSH MULTI SERVICES - 24-08-2023 15:16:51 N/A Qualified
3 CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION - 23-08-2023 20:50:08 MSE Disqualified
4 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-08-2023 16:07:40 MSE Disqualified
5 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 23-08-2023 17:27:03 MSE Disqualified
6 GLOBAL NEXT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-08-2023 16:54:04 N/A Disqualified
7 Royal Agency - 24-08-2023 16:25:44 N/A Qualified
8 Royal Group Enterprises - 24-08-2023 09:13:31 N/A Disqualified
9 S P ENTERPRISES - 15-08-2023 19:39:45 MSE Disqualified
10 SANGAM GENERAL STORES - 24-08-2023 13:41:48 MSE Disqualified
11 SHUBH ENTERPRISES - 24-08-2023 15:56:24 N/A Qualified
12 SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY - 20-08-2023 13:30:02 N/A Disqualified
13 SINGH DYE CHEM - 24-08-2023 13:19:42 MSE Disqualified
14 SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-08-2023 18:14:08 MSE Disqualified
15 STAR ENTERPRISES - 24-08-2023 17:44:37 N/A Disqualified
16 VEDANT ENTERPRISES AND IT SOLUTIONS - 24-08-2023 18:36:30 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHUBH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : washing powder tide,Nirma,pencil cell,Remote cell,Bath soap,Torch,Bleaching powder,Bamboo kharata,k 652000.00 L1
2 AAYUSH MULTI SERVICES Item Categories : washing powder tide,Nirma,pencil cell,Remote cell,Bath soap,Torch,Bleaching powder,Bamboo kharata,k 801140.00 L2
3 Royal Agency Item Categories : washing powder tide,Nirma,pencil cell,Remote cell,Bath soap,Torch,Bleaching powder,Bamboo kharata,k 1642100.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Torch NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 8970.000
Dustbin 80 litre NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 24600.000
washing powder tide NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 10500.000
Toilet Acid NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 5175.000
Toilet brush NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 11925.000
Bleaching powder NA BOQ Item 225 ₹ 43875.000
Dustbin 40 litre NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 12750.000
Nirma NA BOQ Item 225 ₹ 14400.000
Wiper NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 4522.000
Bamboo kharata NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 8740.000
Mop NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 59250.000
pencil cell NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 11250.000
Big Cell NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 2625.000
kharate NA BOQ Item 225 ₹ 20025.000
Food Storage Drum NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 14750.000
Remote cell NA BOQ Item 375 ₹ 5625.000
medium cell NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 1875.000
Zadu NA BOQ Item 225 ₹ 50625.000
Dish wash Bar NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 13500.000
Bath soap NA BOQ Item 375 ₹ 3750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise