Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 40 Mm,Stone Metal 20 Mm,Stone Chips 10 Mm,Sand,Stone Metal 40 Mm,Stone M
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5400616
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 17, 2024 17:02
End Date
Expired 08/10/2024

Expired 698 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 FAIRMACS TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-10-2024 19:10:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 M/S KAILASH ENGINEERING COMPANY - 07-10-2024 20:31:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 Raj Builders - 08-10-2024 11:11:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 SAKTHI SHIPPING LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-10-2024 09:14:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FAIRMACS TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone Metal 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,Sand,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone M 86781618.00 L1
2 Raj Builders Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone Metal 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,Sand,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone M 108429700.00 L2
3 SAKTHI SHIPPING LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone Metal 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,Sand,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone M 119273640.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise