Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Blind Curtain With Heavy Machine 4 Ft 6 Inch X 3ft 9 Inch,Roller Blind Curtain With Heavy Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4293341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANT DECOR | - | 07-12-2023 19:34:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRUH SAJAVAT | - | 13-12-2023 12:03:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 09-12-2023 10:56:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 11:09:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 15-12-2023 11:38:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 11:25:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Blind Curtain with Heavy Machine 4 ft 6 inch x 3ft 9 inch,Roller Blind Curtain with Heavy Ma | 48469.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Blind Curtain with Heavy Machine 4 ft 6 inch x 3ft 9 inch,Roller Blind Curtain with Heavy Ma | 55578.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Blind Curtain with Heavy Machine 4 ft 6 inch x 3ft 9 inch,Roller Blind Curtain with Heavy Ma | 61154.00 | L3 |