Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Brush 50mm,Paint Brush 100mm,Paint Brush 150mm,Paint 1 Ltr Red,Paint 1 Ltr Black,Paint 1 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5145344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 14:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI ASSOCIATE | - | 11-08-2024 12:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 12:08:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 06-08-2024 10:52:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRAN TRAVEL AGENCY | - | 10-08-2024 20:50:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 13-08-2024 15:11:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRAGYA INFOTECH | - | 13-08-2024 23:26:13 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | pragya traders | - | 11-08-2024 12:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROHIT CORPORATE | - | 10-08-2024 21:00:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2024 21:01:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI ASSOCIATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Brush 50mm,Paint Brush 100mm,Paint Brush 150mm,Paint 1 Ltr Red,Paint 1 Ltr Black,Paint 1 Ltr | 564000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | pragya traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Brush 50mm,Paint Brush 100mm,Paint Brush 150mm,Paint 1 Ltr Red,Paint 1 Ltr Black,Paint 1 Ltr | 567500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHIT CORPORATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Brush 50mm,Paint Brush 100mm,Paint Brush 150mm,Paint 1 Ltr Red,Paint 1 Ltr Black,Paint 1 Ltr | 576100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KIRAN TRAVEL AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint Brush 50mm,Paint Brush 100mm,Paint Brush 150mm,Paint 1 Ltr Red,Paint 1 Ltr Black,Paint 1 Ltr | 590100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Brush 50mm,Paint Brush 100mm,Paint Brush 150mm,Paint 1 Ltr Red,Paint 1 Ltr Black,Paint 1 Ltr | 595600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint Brush 50mm,Paint Brush 100mm,Paint Brush 150mm,Paint 1 Ltr Red,Paint 1 Ltr Black,Paint 1 Ltr | 600100.00 | L6 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePaint black,paint golden yellow,paint brush 25mm,paint brush 50mm,paint brush 100mm,paint yellow,pa
Read more
Black paint 4 ltr,black paint 1 ltr,white paint 1 ltr,red paint 1 ltr,wooden paint 1 ltr,silver pai
Read more
Paint brush 12mm,paint brush 25mm,paint brush 50mm,paint brush 75mm,paint brush 100mm,paint brush r
Read more
Paint green 1 ltr,paint white 1 ltr,paint black 5 ltr,paint red 5 ltr,paint emulsion 1 ltr,red oxid
Read more
Paint red gp 1 ltr,black paint gp 1 ltr,paint yellow gp 1 ltr,automotive paint red signal,paint dov
Read more
Paint red gp 1 ltr,black paint gp 1 ltr,paint yellow gp 1 ltr,automotive paint red signal,paint dov
Read more
Red paint 1 ltr,white paint 1 ltr,black paint,green paint 1 ltr,og paint,yellow paint 1 ltr,phiroza
Read more
of your Industry type