Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Hygiene And Cleaning Supplies 🧼💦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hygiene And Cleaning Products, Including: 🔹 Disinfectant Fluid White 🔹 Soap Liquid For Toilets 🔹 Soap Toilet (Solid) 🔹 Detergent Powder (1 Kg Packaging) 🔹 Synthetic Liquid Soap Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military Establishment. Keywords: Disinfectant Fluid, Soap Liquid Toilet, Soap Toilet, Detergent Powder, Synthetic Liquid Soap, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Hygiene And Cleaning Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder In 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/339260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWIN TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 215200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.P.M CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 218075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 281625.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 331325.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 331750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 473330.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 474200.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | AMBADY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 559225.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE AND TRAVELS (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 589887.50 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 646750.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 897525.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | GRACE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluid White,Soap Liquid Toilet,Soap Toilet,Detergent Powder in 1 Kgs,Synthetic Liquid | 949000.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Disinfectant fluid white,soap liquid toilet,soap toilet,detergent powder in 1 kgs,synthetic liquid
Read more
Soap liquid toilet,soap soft,bleaching powder,detergent powder in 1 kgs,synthetic liquid detergent,
Read more
Soap liquid toilet,soap soft,bleaching powder,detergent powder in 1 kgs,synthetic liquid detergent,
Read more
Disinfectant fluid white,disinfected fluid black,soft soap liquid,synthetic liquid detergent for in
Read more
Disinfectant fluid white,disinfected fluid black,soft soap liquid,synthetic liquid detergent for in
Read more
Disinfectant fluid white black,synthetic liquid detergent for industrial purpose,detergent powder,c
Read more
Disinfectant fluid white black phenol,synthetic liquid detergent for industrial purpose,detergent p
Read more
Room freshener,dust bin with cover,soap liquid toilet,hand wash liquid,disinfectant fluid white phe
Read more
of your Industry type