Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Box File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/407580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 13, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 655 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Box File | 19940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Box File | 20320.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | ASHISH INFRASTRUCTURE (MII) | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Box File | 22040.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Tender for providing lunch for convocation for 2 days on 19-09-2026 and 20-09-2026 as per the section 4
Tender for providing lunch for convocation for 2 days on 19-09-2026 and 20-09-2026 as per the section 4
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreCustomization, operationalization and amc of blockchain based pre & post examination processing application work for intermediate, secondary examination and miscellaneous examinations (stet, d.el.ed. entrance, simultala, d.p.ed and any other examination as per boards’ requirement
Customization, operationalization and amc of blockchain based pre & post examination processing application work for intermediate, secondary examination and miscellaneous examinations (stet, d.el.ed. entrance, simultala, d.p.ed and any other examination as per boards’ requirement
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Read moreProviding catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year.
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year. (bidder has to quote rate per person per day in financial bid)
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type