Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Saw Machine,Chain For Chain Saw Machine,Guide Bar,Chain Saw File,Sparking Plug,Plug Spanner,E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5416355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHU GLOBAL TRADE | - | 10-10-2024 16:57:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 07-10-2024 17:10:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 28-09-2024 12:25:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.M.ASSOCIATES | - | 09-10-2024 23:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Prabhu Enterprises | - | 07-10-2024 20:36:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prabhu Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chain saw machine,Chain for chain saw machine,Guide bar,Chain saw file,Sparking Plug,Plug Spanner,E | 519350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.M.ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chain saw machine,Chain for chain saw machine,Guide bar,Chain saw file,Sparking Plug,Plug Spanner,E | 548980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANSHU GLOBAL TRADE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chain saw machine,Chain for chain saw machine,Guide bar,Chain saw file,Sparking Plug,Plug Spanner,E | 549500.00 | L3 |