Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Cap,Cricket Pant,Cricket Tshirt,Sports Tshirt And Shorts Color,Sports Shirt And Short Combi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR
Contract Value
1110176
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devendra Singh
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A U SPORTS | - | 12-12-2023 19:49:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANDHI SPORTS | - | 12-12-2023 19:39:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 12-12-2023 16:33:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ANOOP ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 08:30:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DEVBHOOMI TRADERS | - | 12-12-2023 11:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S HARJEET SPORTS | - | 11-12-2023 20:07:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR | - | 11-12-2023 19:50:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW BAJRANG SPORTS | - | 13-12-2023 09:19:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sports and fitness | - | 12-12-2023 18:21:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cricket cap,cricket pant,cricket tshirt,sports tshirt and shorts color,Sports shirt and short combi | 1110176.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HARJEET SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cricket cap,cricket pant,cricket tshirt,sports tshirt and shorts color,Sports shirt and short combi | 1118252.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW BAJRANG SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cricket cap,cricket pant,cricket tshirt,sports tshirt and shorts color,Sports shirt and short combi | 1142130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ANOOP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : cricket cap,cricket pant,cricket tshirt,sports tshirt and shorts color,Sports shirt and short combi | 1179800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GANDHI SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cricket cap,cricket pant,cricket tshirt,sports tshirt and shorts color,Sports shirt and short combi | 1194072.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S DEVBHOOMI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cricket cap,cricket pant,cricket tshirt,sports tshirt and shorts color,Sports shirt and short combi | 1205300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A U SPORTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : cricket cap,cricket pant,cricket tshirt,sports tshirt and shorts color,Sports shirt and short combi | 1256760.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cricket cap | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| cricket pant | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 11760.000 |
| cricket tshirt | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 11760.000 |
| sports tshirt and shorts color | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 14280.000 |
| Sports shirt and short combination | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 183750.000 |
| Sports shocks | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| Vest and shorts combination Athletes | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 22050.000 |
| Taekwondo kit | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| tracksuit | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 283500.000 |
| stocking | NA | BOQ Item | 68 | ₹ 9996.000 |
| bag big size | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 265500.000 |
| bag small size | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 191750.000 |
| yoga kit | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11340.000 |
| boxing kit tshit and shorts | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 22050.000 |