Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Shrinkable Straight Through Cable Jointing Kit Size: 4 C X 6 16 Sq. Mm,Heat Shrinkable Straight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
57796.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : Compaq Model : Heat shrinkable straight throu. cable jointing kit Title : Heat shrinkable straight through cable jointing kit shall be suitable for PVC power cable of size: 4 | 27-09-2023 14:03:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL & ENGINEERING CORPORATION(VIZAG) | Make : 3M Model : Heat shrinkable straight through cable jointing Title : Heat shrinkable straight through cable jointing | 28-09-2023 13:49:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gee Seal Model : Gee Seal HS 1.1 kV, 4c x 6-16 sq.m STJ Title : Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable 1.1 kV, 4cx6-16 sq. mm Straight Through Jointing Kit | 29-09-2023 12:01:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KABLITE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4CX6-16 sqmm | 20-09-2023 11:14:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. RASHMI SALES | Make : UNIQUE Model : UKLTS-11-18 Title : Heat Shrinkable Straight Through Cable Jointing Kit) | 10-09-2023 13:08:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MULTI PRESSINGS | Make : MULTI Model : MULTI - Cable Jointing Kit Title : Cable Jointing Kit | 25-09-2023 18:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : RAYCHEM Model : 4 core ,16 sq mm CABLE JOINTING KIT Title : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINT KIT | 26-09-2023 17:52:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NUTRON | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4C X 6-16 sq. mm. | 20-09-2023 12:56:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M HEAT SHRINKABLE STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT. SIZE: 1.1 KV 4C X 25-50 SQMM | 12-09-2023 15:46:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Western Cablex Model : Signalling cable jointing kit heat shrinkable Title : Signalling cable jointing kit heat shrinkable | 29-09-2023 12:57:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable 1.1 kV, 4cx6-16 sq. mm Straight Through Jointing Kit | Gee Seal | Gee Seal HS 1.1 kV, 4c x 6-16 sq.m STJ | 20 | ₹ 6938.400 |
| Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable 1.1 KV, 4cx25-50 sq. mm Straight Through Jointing Kit | Gee Seal | Gee Seal HS 1.1 KV, 4cx25-50 sq.mm STJ | 30 | ₹ 14761.800 |
| Gee Seal make Heat shrinkable 1.1 KV, 4cx120-185 sq. mm Straight Through Jointing Kit | Gee Seal | Gee Seal HS 1.1 KV, 4cx120-185 sq.mm STJ | 30 | ₹ 23895.000 |
| Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable 1.1 KV, 4cx70-95 sq. mm Straight Through Jointing Kit | Gee Seal | Gee Seal HS 1.1 KV, 4cx70-95 sq.mm STJ | 20 | ₹ 12201.200 |
Heat shrinkable straight through cable jointing kit (size 3x400 sqmm),heat shrinkable straight thro
Read more
Heat shrinkable straight through cable jointing kit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStraight through cable jointing with heat shrinkable jointing kit at simlabahal new pit.
Straight through cable jointing with heat shrinkable jointing kit at simlabahal new pit.
Read more33kv 3x400sqmm heat shrinkable straight through jointing kits
33kv 3x400sqmm heat shrinkable straight through jointing kits
Read more11kv 3x185sqmm heat shrinkable straight through jointing kits
11kv 3x185sqmm heat shrinkable straight through jointing kits
Read moreHeat shrinkable straight through joint kit 50 sqmm x 3.5,heat shrinkable straight through joint kit
Read more
Heat shrinkable straight through joint kit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 11kv heat shrinkable straight jointing kit
Supply of following 11kv heat shrinkable straight jointing kit 3x95mm2 and 3x185mm2 of various subdivisions working under operation circle, hpsebl, bilaspur under ceohz, hpsebl, hamirpur
Read moreProcurement of 11kv heat shrinkable straight jointing kit
11kv heat shrinkable straight jointing kit 395mm2 and 3x120mm2 of various sub-divisions working under operation circle hpsebl bilaspur under ceohz hpsebl hamirpur
Read moreof your Industry type