Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Insert,Carburator Assy,Spark Plug,Bearing,Bearing Clutch Release,Spark Plug Champion,Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 31-08-2024 09:47:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 20:37:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 31-08-2024 09:53:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER INSERT,CARBURATOR ASSY,SPARK PLUG,BEARING,BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,SPARK PLUG CHAMPION,SP | 38575.38 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER INSERT,CARBURATOR ASSY,SPARK PLUG,BEARING,BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,SPARK PLUG CHAMPION,SP | 76640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER INSERT,CARBURATOR ASSY,SPARK PLUG,BEARING,BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,SPARK PLUG CHAMPION,SP | 78600.00 | L3 |