Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💊 Procurement Notice: Olmesartan 40 Mg Tablet 💊 The Materials Division Of The Ministry Of Mines Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Olmesartan 40 Mg Tablet. 🏫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules For This Pharmaceutical Product. Keywords: Olmesartan 40 Mg Tablet, Pharmaceutical Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender, Healthcare Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Olmesartan 40 Mg Tablet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4887715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TIRUMALA AGENCIES
176500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES | Make : OLMESAR 40 Model : MACLEODS Title : OLMESAR 40MG | 20-05-2024 19:09:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Synergy Associates | Make : LUPIN LIMITED Model : PINOM 40 MG Title : TAB OLMESARTAN 40MG | 20-05-2024 17:10:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TIRUMALA AGENCIES | Make : OLMETRACK 40 Model : TAB OLMESARTAN 40MG Title : OLMETRACK 40 | 05-05-2024 20:35:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIRUMALA AGENCIES | Item Categories : OLMESARTAN 40MG TABLET | 176500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Synergy Associates | Item Categories : OLMESARTAN 40MG TABLET | 218000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES | Item Categories : OLMESARTAN 40MG TABLET | 227500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLMETRACK 40 | OLMETRACK 40 | TAB OLMESARTAN 40MG | 50000 | ₹ 176500.000 |
Ramipril 5mg tablet,voglibose 0.2mg tablet,olmesartan 20mg tablet,olmesartan 40mg tablet,atorvastat
Read more
Ramipril 5mg tablet,voglibose 0.2mg tablet,olmesartan 20mg tablet,olmesartan 40mg tablet,atorvastat
Read more
Olmesartan 40mg. with chlorothalidone
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOlmesartan 40mg. with chlorothalidone
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab olmesartan medoxomil 40mg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type