Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Night Vision Camera 5 Mp 20 Meter,Network Video Recorder 16 Channel,Hard Disc 3 Tb,8 U Rack With Acce
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3812006
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 18:25
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCESS COMPUTERS - 21-08-2023 12:01:59 MSE Qualified
2 EWIT INFOTECH - 21-08-2023 12:52:04 MSE Qualified
3 KARAMANN TRADERS - 18-08-2023 21:24:44 MSE Qualified
4 M/S VANDANA TRADERS - 18-08-2023 21:16:08 MSE Qualified
5 PARCS GROUP OF ASSOCIATES - 21-08-2023 00:52:37 N/A Qualified
6 S.B. TECHNOLOGY - 18-08-2023 21:07:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EWIT INFOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION CAMERA 5MP 20 METER,NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER 16 CHANNEL,HARD DISC 3 TB,8U RACK WITH ACCE 124700.00 L1
2 ACCESS COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION CAMERA 5MP 20 METER,NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER 16 CHANNEL,HARD DISC 3 TB,8U RACK WITH ACCE 148699.42 L2
3 S.B. TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION CAMERA 5MP 20 METER,NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER 16 CHANNEL,HARD DISC 3 TB,8U RACK WITH ACCE 152900.00 L3
4 M/S VANDANA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION CAMERA 5MP 20 METER,NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER 16 CHANNEL,HARD DISC 3 TB,8U RACK WITH ACCE 155875.00 L4
5 KARAMANN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION CAMERA 5MP 20 METER,NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER 16 CHANNEL,HARD DISC 3 TB,8U RACK WITH ACCE 162244.00 L5
6 PARCS GROUP OF ASSOCIATES Item Categories : NIGHT VISION CAMERA 5MP 20 METER,NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER 16 CHANNEL,HARD DISC 3 TB,8U RACK WITH ACCE 390850.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise