Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer Paper Jk,Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot,Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot,Laser Toner Cartridge P
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5241569
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 02, 2024 20:57
End Date
Expired 23/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM shanti trading Company

Contract Value

351205

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mayanglambam Boboraj Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN INTERNATIONAL - 22-08-2024 23:04:36 MSE Qualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 22-08-2024 13:51:30 MSE Disqualified
3 INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-08-2024 12:04:42 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 03-08-2024 16:54:01 MSE Disqualified
5 OM shanti trading Company - 19-08-2024 23:20:01 MSE Qualified
6 TGS Star Enterprises - 21-08-2024 23:09:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM shanti trading Company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Computer paper Jk,Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot,Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot,Laser Toner Cartridge P 351205.00 L1
2 AMAN INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Computer paper Jk,Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot,Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot,Laser Toner Cartridge P 374588.50 L2
3 TGS Star Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Computer paper Jk,Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot,Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot,Laser Toner Cartridge P 387780.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Computer paper Jk NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 62000.000
Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot NA BOQ Item 47 ₹ 30080.000
Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6400.000
Laser Toner Cartridge Prodot NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2355.000
Epson colour printer ink NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1060.000
Epson colour printer ink NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1060.000
Epson colour printer ink NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1060.000
Epson colour printer ink NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3060.000
Epson colour printer ink NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1960.000
Epson colour printer ink NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1060.000
Epson colour printer ink NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1960.000
Rulling bank register lotus NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 13800.000
Photo paper A4 size JK NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4300.000
Stapler pin NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1000.000
Stapler pin NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2125.000
White Board Marker NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4400.000
Red Pen NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 450.000
Blue pen NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 450.000
Black pen NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 450.000
Cello Tape 2 inch 555 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise