Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tryptic Soya Broth 500gm,Cadmium Chloride 100gm,Nutrient Broth,Luria Bertaini Broth,Agarose Low Eeo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Gandhi Marketing Company
Contract Value
119215
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jyoti Devi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation:
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 15:41:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Gandhi Marketing Company | - | 24-02-2024 13:49:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gandhi Marketing Company(MII) | Item Categories : Tryptic Soya Broth 500gm,Cadmium Chloride 100gm,Nutrient broth,Luria Bertaini Broth,Agarose Low Eeo | 119215.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tryptic Soya Broth 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 13405.000 |
| Cadmium Chloride 100gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2206.000 |
| Nutrient broth | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5286.000 |
| Luria Bertaini Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6920.000 |
| Agarose Low Eeo powder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14860.000 |
| Protein ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18260.000 |
| DNA Ladder range Base Pair 50 to 10000 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13440.000 |
| DNA Ladder range Base Pair 100 to 1500 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6720.000 |
| Taq DNA Polymerase | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| RNase A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6078.000 |
| PRoteinse K | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6822.000 |
| TRIzol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8920.000 |
| CetrlTriv Methyl Ammonium Bromide CTAB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2298.000 |