Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Fire Supervisor And Ensuring Job As Per The Scope Of Work,Custo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4582041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUS FIRE SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
84420000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 12:01:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITEK FIRE SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 13:34:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUS FIRE SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-02-2024 17:25:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUS FIRE SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Fire Supervisor and ensuring job as per the scope of work,Custo | 84420000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BONACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Fire Supervisor and ensuring job as per the scope of work,Custo | 103140000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Fire Supervisor and ensuring job as per the scope of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1854000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Fire Control Room Operator and ensuring job as per the scope of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5400000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Driver Cum Pump Operator and ensuring job as per the scope of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18792000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Leading Firemen and ensure job as per the scope of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 27702000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Firemen and ensuring job as per the scope of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30672000.000 |