Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance Of P.H. Installations At Vecc, Kolkata 🔬 The Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (Vecc), An Esteemed Institution Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Contract To Maintain Various Photon Source (P.H.) Installations At Its Bidhannagar Campus In Kolkata. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 8000. Proposals Should Outline The Bidder's Expertise, Maintenance Plan, And Proposed Service Level Agreements, Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Maintenance For The P.H. Installations. Keywords: Maintenance Contract, P.H. Installations, Vecc, Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Kolkata| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Contract For Maintenance Of Different P.H. Installations At Bidhannagar Campus Of Vecc, 1 Af, Bidhannagar, Kolkata 64
|
| Description |
Annual Contract For Maintenance Of Different P.H. Installations At Bidhannagar Campus Of Vecc, 1 Af, Bidhannagar, Kolkata 64
|
| Organisation | Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_VECC_814653_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VECC/MEG/ESD/CMS/ NIT/T- 127/ B-37/1024 Date 02.07.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | VECC, 1/AF, Bidhannagar, Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=856136 |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Contract for maintenance of different ph installations at bidhannagar campus of vecc, 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata 64
Contract for maintenance of different ph installations at
 bidhannagar campus of vecc, 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata 64
Read moreUrgent ph maintenance work as and when required at anushakti abasan and inside vecc office complex, 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata 64
Urgent ph maintenance work as and when required at anushakti abasan and inside vecc office complex, 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata 64
Read moreRerouting and revamp of ahu drain pipe line at rtc corridor ground floor inside vecc office complex, 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata 64
Rerouting and revamp of ahu drain pipe line at rtc corridor ground floor inside vecc office complex, 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata 64
Read moreExternal repair and painting of few blocks constructed in different phases at anushakti abasan 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata 64
External repair and painting of few blocks constructed in
 different phases at anushakti abasan 1af, bidhannagar,
 kolkata 64
Read moreExternal repair and painting of few blocks constructed in different phases at anushakti abasan 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata-64
External repair and painting of few blocks constructed in different phases at anushakti abasan 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata-64
Read moreDevelopment of vertical garden at bidhannagar campus of vecc, 1 af, bidhannagar, kolkata-700 064
Development of vertical garden at bidhannagar campus of vecc, 1 af, bidhannagar, kolkata-700 064
Read moreAnnual contract for maintenance of two numbers tube wells including submersible pumps at anushakti abasan, 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata-64
Annual contract for maintenance of two numbers tube wells including submersible pumps at anushakti abasan, 1af, bidhannagar, kolkata-64
Read moreConstruction of stable rcc foundation system for mc-18 facility at vecc campus, bidhannagar, kolkata
Construction of stable rcc foundation system for mc-18 facility at vecc campus, bidhannagar, kolkata
Read moreEpoxy flooring and pu painting at scc building including other miscellaneous civil works in different labs at bidhannagar campus of vecc, kolkata- 700064.
Epoxy flooring and pu painting at scc building including other miscellaneous civil works in different labs at bidhannagar campus of vecc, kolkata- 700064.
Read moreEpoxy flooring and pu painting at scc building including other miscellaneous civil works in different labs at bidhannagar campus of vecc, kolkata 700064
Epoxy flooring and pu painting at scc building including other miscellaneous civil works in different labs at bidhannagar campus of vecc, kolkata 700064
Read moreof your Industry type