Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrolytic Copper Electrode Dia 25 X20 Meter,Electrolytic Copper Electrode Dia 20 X20 Meter,Electro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6024814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 526 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAMAL METAL CORPORATIONLATA ISPATKAMAL METAL CORPORATIONKAMAL METAL CORPORATIONL...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Guru Padarbinda Rath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 27-03-2025 10:53:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | - | 26-03-2025 14:46:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LATA ISPAT | - | 22-03-2025 11:27:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE DIA 25X20 Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 114877.000 |
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE DIA 20X20 Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66670.000 |
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE DIA 15X10 Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23997.000 |
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE 150X150X20 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11994.000 |
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE 150X150X500 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68277.000 |