Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barbed Broach Assorted Pkt Of 12,Gluma Desensitizer,Outfit Matrix Retainer Ss Band Pkt Of 12,Cement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 19-02-2024 20:25:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 15:14:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JMD ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 08:58:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDICEPT DENTAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 19:55:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PG TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 01:05:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R BROTHER GROUP | - | 20-02-2024 09:16:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RNS SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 19:25:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TRIODENT | - | 19-02-2024 20:28:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 15-02-2024 11:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barbed broach assorted pkt of 12,Gluma Desensitizer,Outfit matrix retainer SS band pkt of 12,Cement | 362930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BENSONS SURGICO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barbed broach assorted pkt of 12,Gluma Desensitizer,Outfit matrix retainer SS band pkt of 12,Cement | 463901.63 | L2 |
| 3 | R BROTHER GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barbed broach assorted pkt of 12,Gluma Desensitizer,Outfit matrix retainer SS band pkt of 12,Cement | 480000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIODENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barbed broach assorted pkt of 12,Gluma Desensitizer,Outfit matrix retainer SS band pkt of 12,Cement | 483823.66 | L4 |
| 5 | RNS SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Barbed broach assorted pkt of 12,Gluma Desensitizer,Outfit matrix retainer SS band pkt of 12,Cement | 512283.76 | L5 |
| 6 | MEDICEPT DENTAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Barbed broach assorted pkt of 12,Gluma Desensitizer,Outfit matrix retainer SS band pkt of 12,Cement | 546435.79 | L6 |
| 7 | PG TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Barbed broach assorted pkt of 12,Gluma Desensitizer,Outfit matrix retainer SS band pkt of 12,Cement | 735195.50 | L7 |