Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surveillance Quadcopter,Battery,Battery Charger,Sd Card,Remote Controller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6009017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETNA AGENCIES | - | 22-03-2025 19:42:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2025 16:30:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INSIDEFPV VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2025 18:15:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-03-2025 09:00:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | krishnabhi Associates | - | 23-03-2025 19:34:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S R B L ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2025 09:22:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBL Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Surveillance Quadcopter,Battery,Battery Charger,SD Card,Remote Controller | 198500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHETNA AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Surveillance Quadcopter,Battery,Battery Charger,SD Card,Remote Controller | 208152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | krishnabhi Associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Surveillance Quadcopter,Battery,Battery Charger,SD Card,Remote Controller | 218720.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type