Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Horizontal Double Door Autoclave
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4211170
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 16:19
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 1000 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Uttam Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.S SURGICAL Make : B.S Surgical Model : BSS-004 Title : Horizontal Double Door Autoclave 10-12-2023 09:31:09 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
2 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-AC-H-2000 Title : HORIZONTAL DOUBLE DOOR AUTOCLAVE 09-12-2023 19:18:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL PLANTS LIMITED Make : sambion Model : SAMBION 810 Title : HR Sterilizer 2000L 11-12-2023 10:51:44 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
4 THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Thermolab Model : TG2 DD Title : Horizontal Double Door Autoclave ( Q3) 11-12-2023 10:51:43 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
5 WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : WARSI IMPEX SS-5523 Title : Horizontal Double Door Autoclave 09-12-2023 16:09:13 MSE MSE Disqualified