Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All Out Machine With Liquid,Surf Excel 1 Kg,Vim Bar,Dettol Soap,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid 500ml,Floo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6020647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 12-03-2025 11:59:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2025 11:36:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 22-03-2025 18:24:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 25-03-2025 11:13:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KANTAI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2025 15:10:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s Akshay Enterprises | - | 05-03-2025 13:49:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2025 17:11:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NANDLAL JAGANNATH | - | 05-03-2025 13:55:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Royal Group Enterprises | - | 25-03-2025 01:52:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 25-03-2025 08:39:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUN INFOTECH | - | 13-03-2025 11:36:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDLAL JAGANNATH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : All Out Machine with Liquid,Surf Excel 1 Kg,Vim Bar,Dettol Soap,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid 500ml,Floo | 198467.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Akshay Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : All Out Machine with Liquid,Surf Excel 1 Kg,Vim Bar,Dettol Soap,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid 500ml,Floo | 213248.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : All Out Machine with Liquid,Surf Excel 1 Kg,Vim Bar,Dettol Soap,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid 500ml,Floo | 215837.00 | L3 |