Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Ultrasonic & Magnetic Particle Testing Services 🔍🔧 Cochin Shipyard Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking To Outsource Ultrasonic Test (Ut) And Magnetic Particle Testing (Mt) Services. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Provision Of These Specialized Testing Services. The Selection Will Be Based On The Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Competitive Pricing Of The Service Providers. Keywords: Ultrasonic Test, Magnetic Particle Testing, Cochin Shipyard Limited, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Testing Services, Procurement, Outsourcing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outsourcing Of Ultrasonic Test And Magnetic Particle Testing
|
| Description |
Outsourcing Of Ultrasonic Test And Magnetic Particle Testing
|
| Organisation | Cochin Shipyard Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_CSL_755787_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SB-OSD/IQC/862/2024 Dtd 09-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Cochin Shipyard |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1059201 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreof your Industry type