Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tricolor Led Strip For Electric Poles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S NEW GUPTA BROTHERS
951000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUAJI FOODS & BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles (Q3) Title : Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles (Q3) | 30-06-2023 15:52:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SINGH BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : LEDROPEPOLE Title : Unbranded Led Rope For Pole | 27-06-2023 15:31:26 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar | Make : NA Model : LEDROPEPOLE Title : Unbranded Led Rope For Pole | 27-06-2023 15:20:07 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NEW GUPTA BROTHERS | Make : Tata Model : TATATRICOLOR Title : Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles | 30-06-2023 13:50:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | OCTA CORE CONSTRUCTIONS AND SERVICES | Make : PHILIPS Model : PHILIPSTRILED Title : Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles | 30-06-2023 14:17:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | OM SAI CONSTRUCTION | Make : BAJAJ FANCY Model : Singahi Bhadauria Lakhimpur Me led pole per triranga colour ki 3 led strip lagaane ka karya Title : Singahi Bhadauria Lakhimpur Me led pole per triranga colour ki 3 led strip lagaane ka karya | 27-06-2023 14:22:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : havells Model : hvtriled Title : Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles | 30-06-2023 14:34:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW GUPTA BROTHERS | Item Categories : Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles | 951000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OCTA CORE CONSTRUCTIONS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles | 952500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles | 954000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tricolor LED Strip For Electric Poles | Tata | TATATRICOLOR | 150 | ₹ 951000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreSupply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreof your Industry type