Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Hollow Bore Cnc Turning Centre 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hollow Bore Cnc Turning Centres With Base Facing, Grooving, And Dovetailing Capabilities. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Precision Engineering And The Ability To Meet Stringent Quality Standards. Detailed Technical Specifications And Pricing Must Be Included In The Bid Submission. Keywords: Cnc Turning Centre, Hollow Bore, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Precision Engineering, Machinery Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Hollow Bore Cnc Turning Centre (Base Facing, Grooving, Dovetailing)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4870299
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 13:57
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 236 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASKAR MICRONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Askar Microns Private Model : Heavy duty CNC Lathe SPM Title : Heavy duty CNC Lathe SPM 23-05-2024 20:01:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT FRITZ WERNER LIMITED Make : M/s Bharat Fritz Werner Ltd Model : PL6050L/1500 Title : CNC Slant Bed Turning Centre 14-06-2024 15:53:59 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
3 HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED Make : HMT Model : HMT SLANT BED CNC LATHE SBCNC30/1500 A2-15" Title : HMT SBCNC30/1500 FOR BASE FACING, GROOVING, DOVETAILING 23-05-2024 11:13:40 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
4 MACPOWER CNC MACHINES LIMITED Make : MACPOWER Model : LX-1000 Title : HOLLOW BORE CNC TURNING CENTRE (BASE FACING, GROOVING, DOVETAILING) (Q3) 23-05-2024 14:59:51 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 MACPOWER INDUSTRIES Make : MACPOWER INDUSTRIES Model : ML-100 Title : HOLLOW BORE CNC TURNING CENTRE (BASE FACING, GROOVING, DOVETAILING) (Q3) 23-05-2024 15:53:35 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
6 PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS Make : pacemaker solutions Model : HOLLOW BORE CNC TURNING CENTRE (BASE FACING, GROOV Title : HOLLOW BORE CNC TURNING CENTRE (BASE FACING, GROOVING, DOVETAILING) ( 3 pieces) 23-05-2024 17:44:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 PMT MACHINES LIMITED Make : OEM Model : HOLLOW BORE CNC TURNING CENTRE (BASE FACING, GROOV Title : HOLLOW BORE CNC TURNING CENTRE (BASE FACING, GROOVING, DOVETAILING) 15-06-2024 08:56:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 SANDS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDS Model : MAGNATURN A15 - 1250 Title : HOLLOW BORE CNC TURNING CENTRE 14-06-2024 12:49:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 TASA MICRO SPECIAL PURPOSE MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TASA Model : THSPL-650 Title : HOLLOW BORE CNC TURNING CENTRE 07-06-2024 14:20:51 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
10 TEKCEL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TEKCEL Model : TAPL_TXLE_7015C Title : Tekcel make CNC Turing Machine TXLE 7015C– Customized 23-05-2024 12:59:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise