Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Room With 01 Year Warranty,02nd Year Warranty Cost,03nd Year Warranty Cost,04nd Year Warranty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CRYSTAL BIO EQUIPMENTaart hotel consultancy & supply services
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ande Pavan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences (nimhans)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aart hotel consultancy & supply services | - | 18-08-2024 13:27:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ACCUMAX INDIA | - | 28-08-2024 12:20:58 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2024 18:12:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CRYSTAL BIO EQUIPMENT | - | 27-08-2024 17:20:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GREEN AIR TRADING CORPORATION | - | 28-08-2024 13:00:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KALKURA REFRIGERATION AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 08:54:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Rattan Sales Corporation | - | 27-08-2024 17:57:42 | Coir Board | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 12:58:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryo Storage System with 01 Year Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1730000.000 |
| 02nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| 03nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| 04nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| 05nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Cold Room with 01 Year Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 759996.000 |
| 02nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| 03nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| 04nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| 05nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |