Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3000 Litre Tank Capacity, Lcv Chassis Mounted Suction Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADAMYA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1817000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harshit Kumar Mishra
Department:
Urban Employment And Poverty Alleviation Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCT Title : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 18-06-2024 10:29:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCT Title : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 18-06-2024 09:43:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARP MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARP MOTORS Model : ARP-SM-3000LTR Title : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 22-02-2024 16:13:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE | Make : Green India Envoiro & Infrustructure Model : GIEISSM - 3000 LTR Title : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE ( Q3) | 20-02-2024 17:50:29 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL PLANTS AND WASTE TREATMENT CORPORATION | Make : IPWT Model : IPWT CESSTANK Title : CESSTANK 3 KL | 17-06-2024 19:44:45 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ANU ENTERPRISES | Make : as per buyer requirements Model : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCT Title : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 18-06-2024 10:01:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPEED KLEEN SYSTEMS | Make : ADILO Model : ADILO- SUCTION MACHINE 3000 LITER Title : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 20-02-2024 18:27:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-3KL TANK CAP, LCV SUCTION MACHINE Title : Urban-3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 21-02-2024 12:53:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VST CLEAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VST Clean i Model : VST SM-3.0 Title : Truck chassis mounted Suction machine of 3000 liter capacity | 24-06-2024 18:39:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 2066286.25 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 2469797.15 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIANCE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 2615552.22 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | NA | 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCT | 1 | ₹ 1580000.000 |
| ICT charges for 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY, LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 237000.000 |