Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone Set Beetle Without Caller Id,Telephone Set Beetle Display M 71,Line Lead,Bty 1.2 V 2500 M A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5516332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 662 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN TRADING CO. | - | 08-11-2024 23:19:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALI TRADING CO | - | 09-11-2024 08:07:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBEX ENTERPRISES | - | 07-11-2024 18:53:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.S TRADERS | - | 08-11-2024 23:48:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SOLIS1 INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-11-2024 11:59:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Telephone set Beetle without caller id,Telephone set beetle display M 71,Line lead,Bty 1.2V 2500 mA | 76205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALI TRADING CO | Item Categories : Telephone set Beetle without caller id,Telephone set beetle display M 71,Line lead,Bty 1.2V 2500 mA | 80640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.S TRADERS | Item Categories : Telephone set Beetle without caller id,Telephone set beetle display M 71,Line lead,Bty 1.2V 2500 mA | 82910.00 | L3 |