Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Covering At Lhs No. 69, 74, 80, 81, 83, 85 A, 85 B, 87, 88, 92, 94, 95, 101, 102, 104, 106, 111, 118, 120, 125, 129, 141 &Amp 144 = 23 Nos Along With Boring &Amp Cleaning Of Sump Well, Hump &Amp Water Proofing In The Section Of Aden/Smql.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73012015 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT-40-23-24-W-2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12.61 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/73012015/viewNitPdf_4449583.pdf |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of covering at lhs no. 6, 9, 11, 12, 14, 20, 21, 22a, 29, 34, 42, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 56, 57, 58, 59, 64, 65, 66, 67 & 68 = 25 nos along with boring & cleaning of sump well, hump & water proofing in the section of aden/smql.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRe-tile terracing and outer apex of house 101 to 110, 111 to 120, 121 to 128 ,129 to 134 ,135 to 140 ,141 to 150 ,151 to 160 , (type xii ja) sector-22, chandigarh (60 houses )
Re-tile terracing and outer apex of house 101 to 110, 111 to 120, 121 to 128 ,129 to 134 ,135 to 140 ,141 to 150 ,151 to 160 , (type xii ja) sector-22, chandigarh (60 houses )
Read moreRe-tile terracing and outer apex of house no 101 to 110, 111 to 120, 121 to 128, 129 to 134, 135 to 140, 141 to 150, 151 to 160 type xii ja sector 22 chandigarh 60 nos houses ibm scheme no w4/2024/23941
Re-tile terracing and outer apex of house no 101 to 110, 111 to 120, 121 to 128, 129 to 134, 135 to 140, 141 to 150, 151 to 160 type xii ja sector 22 chandigarh 60 nos houses ibm scheme no w4/2024/23941
Read morePainting of steel bridge girders of br no. 8 sampreeti bridge & br no. 6 in nh -bdc section, br. no. 12 sbg loop section, br. no.149a up, rev & dn in hbc section, br. no. 6 up/dn 62 up, 98, 104, 118, 129 & 142 in tak section and br.no.167 in ak loop section of howrah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding out side coloring works to storied c type 11 blocks c- 93 to 96 97 to 100 101 to 104 113 to 116 117 to 120 121 to 124 129 to 132 137 to 140 141 to 144 145 to 148 and 149 to 152 at bungalows area manuguru bhadradri kothagudem tg
Providing out side coloring works to storied c type 11 blocks c- 93 to 96 97 to 100 101 to 104 113 to 116 117 to 120 121 to 124 129 to 132 137 to 140 141 to 144 145 to 148 and 149 to 152 at bungalows area manuguru bhadradri kothagudem tg
Read moreAnnual maintainance repair to a) uran panvel nerul bhorgiri wada khed pabal road sh 103 km 111/300 to 117/500, 129/200 to 136/200, 142/200 to 143/200 b) uran panvel nerul bhorgiri wada khed pabal road sh 103 km 144/400 to 160/500, 161/500 to 175/500
Annual maintainance repair to a) uran panvel nerul bhorgiri wada khed pabal road sh 103 km 111/300 to 117/500, 129/200 to 136/200, 142/200 to 143/200 b) uran panvel nerul bhorgiri wada khed pabal road sh 103 km 144/400 to 160/500, 161/500 to 175/500
Read moreA) a) exposed ceiling repair with polymer, painting & routine maintenance repair work in rb/i/118, 122, 128, rb/ii/124, 125 & 126, rb/iii/129 building & f type quarters in wa colony. b) repairs to road, drainage & surrounding area of wa colony, matunga f-69 to rpf barrack under aden(w)by. b) pr - repairs to column, beams, rooms, passages and staircase of f-2 and f-3 building along with colony road at parel colony under aden(wks)by.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of lane and drain from rz a 78 to a 85 from a 84 to a 92 back lane from a 118 to a 106 from a 111 to a 106 back lane from a 119 to a 42 from a 144 to a 156 from a 170 to a 181 at a block nandram prak uttam nagar ward no 28 s
Improvement of lane and drain from rz a 78 to a 85 from a 84 to a 92 back lane from a 118 to a 106 from a 111 to a 106 back lane from a 119 to a 42 from a 144 to a 156 from a 170 to a 181 at a block nandram prak uttam nagar ward no 28 s
Read moreMaintenance of 10 nos of non-interlocked level crossings no.rv-81, rv-87, rv-90, rv-100, rv-102, rv-118, rv-132, rv-141, rv-150 & rv-154 for safety features by providing an additional layer i.e. smart real time gate position and auto pn system between npd-tig (ex) section of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of replacement of perforated and corroded members, of major bridge no. 186 up & dn {2x(5x18.3m)} at km: 340/0-1, 184 up & dn {2x(3x18.3m)} at km: 338/9-339/0, 195 up & dn {2x(3x18.3m)} at km: 347/9-348/0 & 164 dn (7x18.3m) at km: 310/8-311/0 in the section of bhagalpur-jamalpur, br. no. 133 (5x18.3m) at km: 282/1-2, 141 (3x18.3m) at km: 289/1-2, 144 (5x18.3m) at km 291/6-7 in the section of sahibganj-bhagalpur, br. no. 38 dn (1x30.50m) at km: 270/0-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type