Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Waste Containers And Accessories Domestic (V2),Electrical Box Extension (V2),Desk Pads Writing,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAVNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
100250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gandham Anand Kiran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Plastic Dustbin with handle and paddle | 22-06-2024 13:52:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2),Electrical Box Extension (V2),Desk Pads - Writing, | 100250.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrej Air freshener Liquid Fresh | godrej | Godrej Air Freshener 240ML | 100 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Unbranded Cardboard Rectangular Green Box File | NA | BOX FILE with Lever Lock | 20 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Unbranded A4 Without Conference Folder | NA | CONFERENCE FOLDER PP | 400 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Unbranded A4 Without Conference Folder | NA | CONFERENCE FOLDER PP | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Unbranded Metal wire-O-Binding 21 mm Desk Pads-Writing | NA | DESK PAD | 200 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Unbranded Metal wire-O-Binding 21 mm Desk Pads-Writing | NA | DESK PAD | 300 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| SUNDARAM Stapple and cloth bound 210 mm Desk Pads-Writing | SUNDARAM | CONFERENCE PAD | 200 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY Electrical Box Extension 4 Nos. / 3 Pins / 6 Ampere | GOOD QUALITY | Electrical Box Extension | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| GLUE STICK Set of 5 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 15 gms | GLUE STICK | glue stick 15gm | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| kores Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | kores | Kores Highlighter | 50 | ₹ 800.000 |
| HAUSER Blue Roller Ball Pen | HAUSER | Hauser Germany | 200 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| LINC Blue Roller Ball Pen | LINC | LINC Pentonic Blue Ball Pen | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Flair Blue Roller Ball Pen | Flair | Ezee Click | 300 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Unbranded off-white Speed Post Envelope(Large) | NA | Postal Cloth Cover with printing | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Kangaro 24/6 and 40 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 10 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | dkstaplerbigc | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | Kangaroo | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Unbranded Sticky Notepad, Number of Pages 100 | NA | sticky note pad 3*3 | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Unbranded Sticky Notepad, Number of Pages 100 | NA | NA | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 48 mm, Length 50 meter | NA | Transparent Tape - Width 48mm, Length 50 meter | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Wonder 555 Transparent Tape - Width 72 mm, Length 60 meter | Wonder 555 | Transparent Tape 3 inch Width 60 Metre Length | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |