Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Of Rcc Box Culverts For Iocl Siding At Skse 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of Three Reinforced Cement Concrete (Rcc) Box Culverts At The Site Of Rub Branch No. 15 And Rub Branch No. 16 Under The Jurisdiction Of Den V/Lmg At Skse, Guwahati. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Includes The Construction Of An Rcc Box Culvert With A Span Of 1x6 Meters For Rub Branch No. 15 And An Extension Of An Rcc Box Culvert With A Span Of 1x3.05 Meters For Rub Branch No. 16, As Well As Two Additional Rcc Box Culverts With Spans Of 1x3.00 Meters And 1x1.20 Meters. A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 5,25,700/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Tender Documents For Comprehensive Evaluation. Keywords: Construction, Rcc Box Culverts, Ministry Of Railways, Iocl Siding, Civil Works, Tender, Guwahati, Emd, Bid Submission Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Three (3) Numbers Rcc Box (1 X 3.00 M Span), (1 X 1.20 M Span ) &Amp(1 X 1.20 M Span ) On Ioclsiding Site , Extension Of Rub Br. No. 15 Consisting Of Rcc Box (1 X6.0 M Span ) &Amp Extension Of Rcc Box Culvert Br. No. 16 (1 X 3.05 M Span) In Connection With Iocl Siding Line And Shunting Neck Line Under The Jurisdiction Of Den V/Lmg At Skke.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74690569 |
|
Reference Number |
LMG-ENGG-63-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74690569/viewNitPdf_4542057.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of rcc bridge span 1 x 24.75 m at chainage 620.00 m over khraipong nala
Foundation, substructure, superstructure, protection works, approach road and retaining wall
Read moreConstruction of rcc bridge span 1 x 24.75 m at chainage 1845.00 m over phai nala
Foundation, substructure, super structure, protection works, approach road and retaining wall
Read moreConstruction of rcc bridge span 1 x 24.75 m at chainage 4480.00 m over namgo nallah
Foundation, substructure, protection works, dismantling of existing bridge structure, approach road and retaining wall
Read more(1)bza-vskp: replacement of 9 smaller span bridges with rcc box of size 2.0 x 1.5 m with rcc box to increase the waterway between ylm-dvd stations. (2)bza-vskp: replacement of 8 smaller span bridges with rcc box of size 2.0 x 1.5 m with rcc box to increase the waterway between nrp-ylm stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 1 x 4 mt span rcc box culvert on hanuman kheda link road km 1
Construction of 1 x 4 mt span rcc box culvert on hanuman kheda link road km 1
Read moreProviding cc road with 1.5 m span rcc span rcc slab culvert at ngo nagar extension rajakavi nagar in gunduuppalavadi panchayat
Providing cc road with 1.5 m span rcc span rcc slab culvert at ngo nagar extension rajakavi nagar in gunduuppalavadi panchayat
Read moreBalance work of 3 nos. major bridges in rcc substructure for bridge no. 166 span (10x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 168 span (6x30.50 m composite girder) & br. no. 171 span (8x30.5m composite girder) and construction of 6 nos. major bridges on pile foundation in rcc substructure & superstructure as per rdso s drawing for br. no. 175 span (1x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 179 span (1x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 181 span (1x18.30 m composite girder), br. no. 183 span
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc bridge with bug girder over suh river ( span 1 x 35.00 m)
Foundation, abutment, superstructure, wing wall etc.
Read moreConstruction of rcc bridge (span 1 x 18.75m) at chainage 6985 m over aneko river
Construction of bridge on road t-01 garu to litemori(21.00 km)
Read moreof your Industry type