Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
98 Inch Wide Screen Display
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4085510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JANA TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
825090
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pragada.ramachandra Murthy
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRSTOUCH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRSTOUCH Model : FTGWM98 Title : Professional Display | 14-10-2023 13:32:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Sony Model : Sony BRAVIA FW-98BZ50L Title : Sony BRAVIA FW-98BZ50L | 03-11-2023 12:05:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIGIN TECHSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Christie Model : SUHD983-P-A Title : Wide screen Display 98 inch | 02-11-2023 13:04:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gladwin Model : Gladwin 98" E-800 Series - Android 9.0 Title : Interactive Panel | 14-11-2023 21:32:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOURABH ENGINEERS & GRAPHICS (INDIA) | Make : SEGi LED Model : 98 Inch Wide screen Display Title : 98 Inch Wide screen Display | 01-11-2023 21:30:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sony BRAVIA FW-98BZ50L | Sony | Sony BRAVIA FW-98BZ50L | 1 | ₹ 825090.000 |