Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dkp Phone,Leo Bty Charger,12 Volt, 26 Ah Bty,Console Unit,Teleset Beetle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5296735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 15:19:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 15:29:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 15:38:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 15:39:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DKP PHONE,LEO BTY CHARGER,12VOLT, 26AH BTY,CONSOLE UNIT,TELESET BEETLE | 149208.64 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DKP PHONE,LEO BTY CHARGER,12VOLT, 26AH BTY,CONSOLE UNIT,TELESET BEETLE | 156770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | Item Categories : DKP PHONE,LEO BTY CHARGER,12VOLT, 26AH BTY,CONSOLE UNIT,TELESET BEETLE | 163500.00 | L3 |