Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ฑ Invitation For Bids: Soil Investigation And Consultancy Services ๐๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Soil Investigation And Consultancy Services To Conduct A Contour Survey For The Project At Kaliga. ๐๏ธ ๐๏ธ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Fulfill The Project's Objectives. Keywords: Soil Investigation, Consultancy, Contour Survey, Kaliga, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Soil Investigation And Consultancy For Provn Of Contour Survey For Kaliga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED ENGINEERS | 16-05-2024 17:41:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANKUR DUBEY DESIGN ASSOCIATES | 18-05-2024 14:56:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BUILDING CREATORS AND CONSULTING | 16-05-2024 16:53:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FORMATION ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 17-05-2024 10:29:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | 15-05-2024 16:25:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MNEXT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-05-2024 14:25:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | QA TESTING LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-05-2024 17:30:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | REELON AIR PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 12:30:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SBP SURVEY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-05-2024 12:30:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VASTUKALP | 14-05-2024 16:43:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil investigation and consultancy for Provn of contour survey for Kaliga | 150000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | FORMATION ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil investigation and consultancy for Provn of contour survey for Kaliga | 395000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ANKUR DUBEY DESIGN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil investigation and consultancy for Provn of contour survey for Kaliga | 396000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BUILDING CREATORS AND CONSULTING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil investigation and consultancy for Provn of contour survey for Kaliga | 400000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | VASTUKALP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil investigation and consultancy for Provn of contour survey for Kaliga | 635100.00 | L4 |
Survey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreCustom bid for services - soil investigation architectural and structural design consultancy provn
Read more
Custom bid for services - soil investigation architectural and structural design consultancy provn
Read more
Custom bid for services - consultancy services for soil investigation and topographical survey for
Read more
Custom bid for services - consultancy services for soil investigation and topographical survey for
Read more
Custom bid for services - consultancy services for soil investigation and topographical survey for
Read more
of your Industry type