Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Installation Of 8 Port Giga Byte Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 10/100/1000 With Rj45 Port, 1
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4529119
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 21:27
End Date
Expired 14/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 THE BEST COMSEC Make : DLINK Model : D-Link DGS-1008A 8-Port Title : D-Link DGS-1008A 8-Port Gigabit Easy Desktop Switch 13-02-2024 17:55:11 N/A Disqualified
2 TRUST ME TECHNOLOGIES Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : 8 PORT GIGA BYTE SWITCH 10/100/1000 Title : GODREJ 8 PORT GIGA BYTE SWITCH 10/100/1000 21-02-2024 10:48:49 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise