Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combat Water Proof,Combat Cloth,Thread 30 No Big,Thread Medium,Roll Newar 2 Inch,Div Sign,Sticker F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKY ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 18:30:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 18:17:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 29-01-2024 17:37:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBAT WATER PROOF,COMBAT CLOTH,THREAD 30 NO BIG,THREAD MEDIUM,ROLL NEWAR 2 INCH,DIV SIGN,STICKER F | 24287.30 | L1 |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBAT WATER PROOF,COMBAT CLOTH,THREAD 30 NO BIG,THREAD MEDIUM,ROLL NEWAR 2 INCH,DIV SIGN,STICKER F | 27405.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAWAR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBAT WATER PROOF,COMBAT CLOTH,THREAD 30 NO BIG,THREAD MEDIUM,ROLL NEWAR 2 INCH,DIV SIGN,STICKER F | 28335.00 | L3 |