Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cisco Catalyst 9200,Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series,Cat 6 Utp Cable,Cat 6 Io With Face,Cat 6 Utp Jack Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5025996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-07-2024 12:35:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PROLINK COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 11:30:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 14:40:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMARTNET INFOTECH & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 14:57:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TRES INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2024 13:27:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITECORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 14:12:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | WORLDONE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 15:33:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMARTNET INFOTECH & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Cisco catalyst 9200,Cisco catalyst 1000 series,CAT 6 UTP cable,CAT 6 IO with face,CAT 6 UTP Jack Pa | 591050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROLINK COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cisco catalyst 9200,Cisco catalyst 1000 series,CAT 6 UTP cable,CAT 6 IO with face,CAT 6 UTP Jack Pa | 1545800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRES INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cisco catalyst 9200,Cisco catalyst 1000 series,CAT 6 UTP cable,CAT 6 IO with face,CAT 6 UTP Jack Pa | 1625652.00 | L3 |
| 4 | F5 TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cisco catalyst 9200,Cisco catalyst 1000 series,CAT 6 UTP cable,CAT 6 IO with face,CAT 6 UTP Jack Pa | 1962812.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WORLDONE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cisco catalyst 9200,Cisco catalyst 1000 series,CAT 6 UTP cable,CAT 6 IO with face,CAT 6 UTP Jack Pa | 2157050.00 | L5 |