Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Horizontal End Suction Pump 7.5 Kw Capacity And As Per Specifications,Sitc Of Horizontal End
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5419816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GVR ENGINEERS | Make : KSB/GRUNFOSS/KIRLOSKAR/ARMSTRONG Model : KSB/GRUNFOSS/KIRLOSKAR/ARMSTRONG Title : SITC OF HORIZONTAL END SUCTION PUMP 7.5KW CAPACITY AND AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 15-10-2024 13:12:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Joy Engineering Services | Make : JES Centrifugal Pump Model : JES CP-1 Title : SITC OF HORIZONTAL END SUCTION PUMP 7.5KW CAPACITY AND AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 15-10-2024 11:56:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SVR ENGINEERS | Make : ARMSTRONG/KSB/GRUNFOSS/KIRLOSKAR Model : ARMSTRONG/KSB/GRUNFOSS/KIRLOSKAR Title : SITC OF HORIZONTAL END SUCTION PUMP 7.5KW CAPACITY AND AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 08-10-2024 17:58:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VOLTAS LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : DB65/32xe Title : SITC OF HORIZONTAL END SUCTION PUMP 7.5KW CAPACITY AND AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 15-10-2024 11:38:06 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |