Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1300039020 Plate, Astm A240 Ss310, Size 1500 Mm X 3000 Mm X 6 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING
Contract Value
1130500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nagaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : Item Code 1300039020 - PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SI Title : Item Code 1300039020 - PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE- 1500MM X 3000MM X 6MM THICK | 08-02-2024 12:07:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4513937 - 6MM THK X 1500 X 3000 Title : SS PLATE 310 | 25-01-2024 16:11:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : 1300039020 - PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE- 1500MM X 3000MM X 6MM THICK | 10-02-2024 16:37:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN REPUTED MAKE Model : INDIAN REPUTED MAKE Title : PLATE ASTM A240 SS310, 06 MM THK | 12-02-2024 14:43:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PLATE | 02-02-2024 18:27:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | CHIRANJIV STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : SS PLATES Title : SS PLATES | 11-02-2024 17:01:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FASTWELL ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Item Code 1300039020 - PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZ Title : Item Code 1300039020 - PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE- 1500MM X 3000MM X 6MM THICK | 10-02-2024 17:48:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Industrial Associates | Make : IA Model : SS Plain Sheet Title : SS Plain Sheet | 12-02-2024 12:46:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : JINDAL/SAIL Model : JINDAL/SAIL Title : PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE- 1500MM X 3000MM X 6MM | 11-02-2024 23:28:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 08-02-2024 17:47:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAJAT METALS | Make : PLATE ASTM A240 SS310 SIZE 1500MM x 3000MM x 6MM Model : PLATE ASTM A240 SS310 SIZE 1500MM x 3000MM x 6MM Title : PLATE ASTM A240 SS310 SIZE 1500MM x 3000MM x 6MM | 12-02-2024 13:50:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE SIZE 6 MM THK | 12-02-2024 14:09:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | Make : JINDAL/BRG Model : PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE-1500MM X 3000MM X 6MM Title : PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE-1500MM X 3000MM X 6MM | 12-02-2024 11:12:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Plate 6mm thickness 1250 x 3000 Title : Stainless Steel Plate Grade 310 STANDARD: IS 6911: 1992 | 12-02-2024 14:59:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 09-02-2024 15:49:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VM/JINDAL Model : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE & SHEETS Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE & SHEETS | 28-01-2024 16:13:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : SS310 PLATE | 10-02-2024 17:44:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Item Code 1300039020 - PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE- 1500MM x 3000MM x 6MM THICK | 1130500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJAT METALS | Item Categories : Item Code 1300039020 - PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE- 1500MM x 3000MM x 6MM THICK | 1143420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANGHVI METALS | Item Categories : Item Code 1300039020 - PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE- 1500MM x 3000MM x 6MM THICK | 1235000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE-1500MM X 3000MM X 6MM | JINDAL/BRG | PLATE, ASTM A240 SS310, SIZE-1500MM X 3000MM X 6MM | 1900 | ₹ 1130500.000 |