Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service Male Medical Ward Female Medical Ward Male Surgical Matern
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BISWAJIT DEY
7831075
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BISWAJIT DEY | 19-01-2024 09:51:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 09:51:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BISWAJIT DEY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - Male Medical ward Female Medical Ward Male Surgical Matern | 7869400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - Male Medical ward Female Medical Ward Male Surgical Maternity Ward Children ward Covid19 ward and etc; Diet; Liquid Diet, Clear Liquid Diet, Pediatric Diet, Diabetic Diet, Soft Diet, Full Regular Diet, Covid 1.. | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 35 | ₹ 7831075.000 |
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreHealthcare kitchen and dietary service - male ward female ward third ward tb ward burn ward etc; fu
Read more
Healthcare kitchen and dietary service - female ward male ward trainee other ward; diet; full regul
Read more
Healthcare kitchen and dietary service - female ward male ward traning and other; diet; full regula
Read more
Healthcare kitchen and dietary service - female ward male ward traning and other; diet; full regula
Read more
Healthcare kitchen and dietary service - female ward male ward traning and other; diet; full regula
Read more
Healthcare kitchen and dietary service - female ward male ward traning and other; diet; full regula
Read more
Healthcare kitchen and dietary service - general ward and medical ward and surgical ward and emerge
Read more
of your Industry type