Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Notice For Educational And Hygiene Supplies 🧼📚 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Educational And Hygiene Products To Enhance The Learning Environment And Promote Health And Safety In Schools. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 1:00 Pm Products Required: Black Phenyle White Phenyle Bleaching Powder Napthalene Goli Harpic Handwash Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Sector's Needs. Keywords: Procurement, Educational Supplies, Hygiene Products, School Education, Ministry Of Education, Black Phenyle, White Phenyle, Bleaching Powder, Napthalene Goli, Harpic, Handwash| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Phenyle,White Phenyle,Bleaching Powder,Napthalene Goli,Harpic,Handwash
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RP TRADERS
Contract Value
52590
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Shahbaz Alam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 13-05-2024 15:15:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 31-05-2024 10:57:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH MARKETING | - | 30-05-2024 16:18:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIAN SALES | - | 29-05-2024 14:24:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 31-05-2024 15:20:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MN TRADERS | - | 29-05-2024 14:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MPG AND COMPANY | - | 24-05-2024 01:05:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAMSWARUP AGARWALLA AND SONS | - | 24-05-2024 00:43:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RP TRADERS | - | 29-05-2024 14:20:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY | - | 31-05-2024 13:36:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SARASWATI COMPUTERS & BOOK SELLERS | - | 29-05-2024 14:33:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | Shree Balaji Babosa Enterprises | - | 24-05-2024 00:27:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VIRAJ SCIENTIFIC INDIA | - | 23-05-2024 11:57:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RP TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLACK PHENYLE,WHITE PHENYLE,BLEACHING POWDER,Napthalene Goli,HARPIC,HANDWASH | 52590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLACK PHENYLE,WHITE PHENYLE,BLEACHING POWDER,Napthalene Goli,HARPIC,HANDWASH | 53640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLACK PHENYLE,WHITE PHENYLE,BLEACHING POWDER,Napthalene Goli,HARPIC,HANDWASH | 54790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARASWATI COMPUTERS & BOOK SELLERS (MII) | Item Categories : BLACK PHENYLE,WHITE PHENYLE,BLEACHING POWDER,Napthalene Goli,HARPIC,HANDWASH | 56760.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK PHENYLE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 26100.000 |
| WHITE PHENYLE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| BLEACHING POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Napthalene Goli | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| HARPIC | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5550.000 |
| HANDWASH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2940.000 |