Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Hoarding,Hoarding Permanent,Hoardings Permanent,Advertisement Vehicle,Wall Painting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3887069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.S.BROTHERS ENTERPRISES
274600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS | - | 02-09-2023 13:08:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A.S.BROTHERS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 10:47:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO | - | 08-09-2023 17:53:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMARPAN MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 13:47:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.BROTHERS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Permanent Hoarding,Hoarding Permanent,Hoardings permanent,Advertisement Vehicle,Wall Painting | 274600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Permanent Hoarding,Hoarding Permanent,Hoardings permanent,Advertisement Vehicle,Wall Painting | 292564.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Permanent Hoarding,Hoarding Permanent,Hoardings permanent,Advertisement Vehicle,Wall Painting | 320129.85 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMARPAN MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Permanent Hoarding,Hoarding Permanent,Hoardings permanent,Advertisement Vehicle,Wall Painting | 400000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Permanent Hoarding | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| Hoarding Permanent | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Hoardings permanent | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Advertisement Vehicle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33500.000 |
| Wall Painting | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1100.000 |
Permanent hoarding
Organising various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for office of the district information and cultural officer cooch behar &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreBoard, hoarding, unipole and wall painting
Board, hoarding, unipole and wall painting, zila panchayat udham singh nagar
Read morePermanent rental hoarding
Invited from reputed and authorised advertising agencies for offerings, 20ft x 10ft permanent rental hoarding structure.
Read moreof your Industry type