Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Electrical Components 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Electrical Components For Defense Applications. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Armature Assy Field Coil Assy Combination Switch Main Relay 24 V Wiper Blade Solenoid Valve Assy Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Components To Defense Or Similar Sectors. Keywords: Electrical Components, Defense, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Field Coil Assy,Combination Switch,Main Relay 24 V,Wiper Blade,Solenoid Valve,Assy Boo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 11:48:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 29-05-2024 13:00:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 29-05-2024 12:51:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,MAIN RELAY 24V,WIPER BLADE,SOLENOID VALVE,ASSY BOO | 41187.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,MAIN RELAY 24V,WIPER BLADE,SOLENOID VALVE,ASSY BOO | 46687.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,MAIN RELAY 24V,WIPER BLADE,SOLENOID VALVE,ASSY BOO | 48119.00 | L3 |